Is Edgell Snack Time Chickpeas With Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chick Peas (71%), Olive Oil (15%), Water, Sea Salt (1%)
Check Edgell Snack Time Chickpeas With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edgell Snack Time Chickpeas With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Edgell Snack Time Chickpeas With Sea Salt is available at 2 retailers
CountdownWoolworths
About this product
Snack · Can
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingMeal Prep


