Is Edible Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- whey
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heat Treated Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine), Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Invert Pure Vanilla Extract, Caramel Color, Ethyl Vanillin, Baking Powder, Contains Eggs
Check Edible Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edible Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


