Is Edible Decor Pearls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, maltodextrin, corn syrup, calcium stearate, malic acid, tapioca dextrin, fd&c red 3, mica.
Check Edible Decor Pearls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edible Decor Pearls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Decor - Rainbow Decorating Sprinkles
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Sliced California Ripe Black Olives To Go! Cups
BelGioioso Cheese Mozzarella Fresh Pearls Little Ones - 8 Oz
Nature's Fruit Pearls Orange & Cream 260g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


