Is EDIBLE DECOR UNICORN SPARKLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, HYDROXYPROPLY DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, WATER, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC, TYPE I-MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, SHELLAC, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 5, RED 40).
Check EDIBLE DECOR UNICORN SPARKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDIBLE DECOR UNICORN SPARKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule


