Is EDIBLE SILVER GLITTER SPRAY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SILICON DIOXIDE, RED 40, BLUE 2, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.
Check EDIBLE SILVER GLITTER SPRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDIBLE SILVER GLITTER SPRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
PAM Cooking Spray Olive Oil Superior No Stick - 5 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


