Is EDIBLE STICKER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • sorbitan monostearate
  • diglycerides
  • polyoxyethylene sorbitan monostearate
  • +2 more

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, GUM ARABIC, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, POLYOXYETHYLENE SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CITRIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, ACETIC ACID, SUCRALOSE.

Check EDIBLE STICKER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnacking