Is Edinburgh Preserves Caribbean Hot Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Orange Habanero Chillies (8%), Onions, White Vinegar, Mustard Powder, Honey, Salt, Habanero Chillies (2%), Garlic, Naga Jolokia Chillies (1%), Acetic Acid, Curry, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Pepper Oleoresin, Turmeric Oleoresin.

Check Edinburgh Preserves Caribbean Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyFruitySavorySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping