Is EDMOND FALLOT BASIL DIJON MUSTARD, 7.4 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seeds, White Wine, Vinegar, Basil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Antioxidant: Potassium Metabisulphite, Acid: Citric Acid, Spice

Check EDMOND FALLOT BASIL DIJON MUSTARD, 7.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EDMOND FALLOT BASIL DIJON MUSTARD, 7.4 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySpicyHerbaceousVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingCookingMarinading