Is Edmonds Brownie Mix Choc Fudge Brownie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Double Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix: Sugar, Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folate), Dark Chocolate Chips (11%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa (10%), Vegetable Oil (Emulsifiers (471, 477, Soy Lecithin)), Salt, Raising Agents (500, 450), Natural Flavour (Milk) Chocolate Frosting Mix: Sugar, Cocoa (18%), Whipping Fat (Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Emulsifier (472a), Milk Protein), Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil (Soy), Natural Flavour (Milk), Salt
Check Edmonds Brownie Mix Choc Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edmonds Brownie Mix Choc Fudge Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Edmonds Brownie Mix Choc Fudge Brownie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


