Is Edmonds Cookie Mix Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Raising Agents (450, 500), Salt, Natural Flavour (Milk)
Check Edmonds Cookie Mix Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edmonds Cookie Mix Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Edmonds Cookie Mix Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


