Is Edoughble Chocolate Chip Off The Ol' Block Snackable Cookie Dough Single Serve Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- sweet cream
- butter
- glycerin
- natural flavoring
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heat Treated Wheat Flour (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Light Brown Sugar (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavoring) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Applesauce (Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Palm Oil (RSPO Certified) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Water, Less than 2% of: Vanilla Extract (Glycerin, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Salt.
Check Edoughble Chocolate Chip Off The Ol' Block Snackable Cookie Dough Single Serve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edoughble Chocolate Chip Off The Ol' Block Snackable Cookie Dough Single Serve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Where to buy
Edoughble Chocolate Chip Off The Ol' Block Snackable Cookie Dough Single Serve is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


