Is Edoughble Chocolate Chip Off The Ol' Block Snackable Cookie Dough Single Serve Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweet cream
  • butter

sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heat Treated Wheat Flour (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Light Brown Sugar (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavoring) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Applesauce (Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Palm Oil (RSPO Certified) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Water, Less than 2% of: Vanilla Extract (Glycerin, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Salt.

Check Edoughble Chocolate Chip Off The Ol' Block Snackable Cookie Dough Single Serve against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Edoughble Chocolate Chip Off The Ol' Block Snackable Cookie Dough Single Serve is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketMeijerWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go