Is Edoughble Chocolate Chip Off The Ol' Block Snackable Cookie Dough Single Serve Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet cream
- xanthan gum
- glycerin
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
- +2 more
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heat Treated Wheat Flour (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Light Brown Sugar (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavoring) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Applesauce (Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Palm Oil (RSPO Certified) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Water, Less than 2% of: Vanilla Extract (Glycerin, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color) (Non-GMO Verified Ingredient), Salt.
Check Edoughble Chocolate Chip Off The Ol' Block Snackable Cookie Dough Single Serve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edoughble Chocolate Chip Off The Ol' Block Snackable Cookie Dough Single Serve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Where to buy
Edoughble Chocolate Chip Off The Ol' Block Snackable Cookie Dough Single Serve is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


