Is Educational Snacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla Animal Crackers

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Honey, Leavening (Baking Soda), Natural Flavors, Whole Egg, Milk. Contains: Wheat, Egg and Milk

Check Educational Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go