Is Edward Johnson's Squeeze Salsa, Spicy, 16 oz (1 Pack: One 16 oz Bottle) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Sauce (Tomato Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors), Roasted Anaheim Chili Peppers, Onion, Cilantro, Garlic, Salt, Lime Juice, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Oleoresin Capsicum

Check Edward Johnson's Squeeze Salsa, Spicy, 16 oz (1 Pack: One 16 oz Bottle) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Edward Johnson's Squeeze Salsa, Spicy, 16 oz (1 Pack: One 16 oz Bottle) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping