Is Edward Marc Chocolatier Peanut Brittle Bites Vegan?

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized confections deliver a pronounced caramelized sweetness with toasted-nut undertones and a firm, glassy snap; reviewers commonly note satisfying texture and rich flavor. Often used as a snack, dessert garnish, party bowl item, or small gift, they are praised for portability and shareable portions and convenient, resealable packaging too.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized confections deliver a pronounced caramelized sweetness with toasted-nut undertones and a firm, glassy snap; reviewers commonly note satisfying texture and rich flavor. Often used as a snack, dessert garnish, party bowl item, or small gift, they are praised for portability and shareable portions and convenient, resealable packaging too.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. Made On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk, Soy, And Eggs.
Check Edward Marc Chocolatier Peanut Brittle Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edward Marc Chocolatier Peanut Brittle Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! BITES BAR, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY!
Skippy P.B. Bites Double Peanut Butter
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


