Is Edward Marc Chocolatier Peanut Brittle Bites Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized confections deliver a pronounced caramelized sweetness with toasted-nut undertones and a firm, glassy snap; reviewers commonly note satisfying texture and rich flavor. Often used as a snack, dessert garnish, party bowl item, or small gift, they are praised for portability and shareable portions and convenient, resealable packaging too.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized confections deliver a pronounced caramelized sweetness with toasted-nut undertones and a firm, glassy snap; reviewers commonly note satisfying texture and rich flavor. Often used as a snack, dessert garnish, party bowl item, or small gift, they are praised for portability and shareable portions and convenient, resealable packaging too.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. Made On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk, Soy, And Eggs.
Check Edward Marc Chocolatier Peanut Brittle Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edward Marc Chocolatier Peanut Brittle Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! BITES BAR, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY!
Skippy P.B. Bites Double Peanut Butter
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


