Is Edward Marc Chocolatier Toffee Marshmallow Crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Pure Vanilla) Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Toffee Pieces (sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors [milk], Salt), Sorbitol, Gelatin, Vanilla, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Edward Marc Chocolatier Toffee Marshmallow Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edward Marc Chocolatier Toffee Marshmallow Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Crispy Squares - Marshmallow Crunch
Dreyer's Extra Peanut Butter Toffee Crunch
About this product
Candy · Bar


