Is Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps Black Sesame with Organic Brown Rice, 3.5 Ounce Packs (Pack of 12) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- soy
- organic tamari
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic White Rice Flour, Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Sesame Seeds, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Contains Soy
Check Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps Black Sesame with Organic Brown Rice, 3.5 Ounce Packs (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps Black Sesame with Organic Brown Rice, 3.5 Ounce Packs (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Where to buy
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps Black Sesame with Organic Brown Rice, 3.5 Ounce Packs (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


