Is Edward & Sons Miso Cup Mix Trdnl Org 4p Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Freeze-dried Organic Miso (Organic Soybeans, Cultured Organic Rice, Sea Salt), Freeze-dried Organic Tofu (Water, Organic Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Nigari (Magnesium Chloride)), Organic Onion Powder Organic Onions Wakame Seaweed Organic Parsley
Check Edward & Sons Miso Cup Mix Trdnl Org 4p against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edward & Sons Miso Cup Mix Trdnl Org 4p in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Edward & Sons Natural Bouillon Cubes, Not Chick’n, 2.5 oz (Case of 12)
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Black Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Vegetable, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Walnut Fudge Dessert Cup Brownie Mix
Where to buy
Edward & Sons Miso Cup Mix Trdnl Org 4p is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


