Is EDWARD & SONS, MISO-CUP, SAVORY SOUP WITH SEAWEED Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
FREEZE-DRIED MISO (WATER, SOYBEAN, RICE, SALT, ROASTED SOYBEAN POWDER, KOJI CULTURE [ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE]), WAKAME SEAWEED, GREEN ONION.
Check EDWARD & SONS, MISO-CUP, SAVORY SOUP WITH SEAWEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDWARD & SONS, MISO-CUP, SAVORY SOUP WITH SEAWEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Where to buy
EDWARD & SONS, MISO-CUP, SAVORY SOUP WITH SEAWEED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried, Powder


