Is EDWARD & SONS, MISO-CUP, SAVORY SOUP WITH SEAWEED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FREEZE-DRIED MISO (WATER, SOYBEAN, RICE, SALT, ROASTED SOYBEAN POWDER, KOJI CULTURE [ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE]), WAKAME SEAWEED, GREEN ONION.
Check EDWARD & SONS, MISO-CUP, SAVORY SOUP WITH SEAWEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDWARD & SONS, MISO-CUP, SAVORY SOUP WITH SEAWEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Where to buy
EDWARD & SONS, MISO-CUP, SAVORY SOUP WITH SEAWEED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried, Powder


