Is Edwards 6 Thick Rashers Oak Smoked Dry Cured Bacon 240g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british pork loin
- potassium nitrate
british pork loin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
British Pork Loin (96%), Sea Salt, Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)
Check Edwards 6 Thick Rashers Oak Smoked Dry Cured Bacon 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edwards 6 Thick Rashers Oak Smoked Dry Cured Bacon 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Wright Brand Hickory Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz Stack Pack
Smithfield® Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Bacon 16 oz. Pack
About this product
Meat · Slice


