Is Edwards Chunky Beet Root Slices Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beetroot, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt. May contain traces of Celery.
Check Edwards Chunky Beet Root Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edwards Chunky Beet Root Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
EarthySweetTangySour
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishingSandwich


