Is Edwards Hersheys Frozen Chocolate Creme Pie Slices 2pk - 5.34oz Oat Free?

Description
Two frozen chocolate crème pie slices offer a smooth, creamy filling with pronounced chocolate flavor and a firm crust. Reviewers note convenient portioning and quick thaw-to-serve use for single-serve desserts or gatherings, praising texture while occasionally citing sweetness level and crust density as detracting points mentioned in some customer comments.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Two frozen chocolate crème pie slices offer a smooth, creamy filling with pronounced chocolate flavor and a firm crust. Reviewers note convenient portioning and quick thaw-to-serve use for single-serve desserts or gatherings, praising texture while occasionally citing sweetness level and crust density as detracting points mentioned in some customer comments.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Reduced Fat Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Vitamin A Palmitate), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milk, Shortening (Palm Oil, And Soybean Oil), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less: Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate, Baking Soda, Cocoa, Salt, Dextrose, Carob Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cheese Culture, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Cocoa Butter, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Fructose, Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Emulsifier, Polysorbate 65, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Lactose, Glyceryl-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Milkfat, Sodium Polyphosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Polysorbate 80, Vanillin, Guar Gum, Modified Food Starch, Dipotassium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Colored With Beta Carotene, Annatto And Apocarotenal, Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy
Check Edwards Hersheys Frozen Chocolate Creme Pie Slices 2pk - 5.34oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edwards Hersheys Frozen Chocolate Creme Pie Slices 2pk - 5.34oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Edwards Hersheys Frozen Chocolate Creme Pie Slices 2pk - 5.34oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen


