Is Edwards of Conwy Thick Cut Dry Cured Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british pork loin
- potassium nitrate
british pork loin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
british pork loin, salt, sugar, sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate),
Check Edwards of Conwy Thick Cut Dry Cured Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edwards of Conwy Thick Cut Dry Cured Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Edwards of Conwy Thick Cut Dry Cured Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


