Is Edwards® Triple Coconut Creme Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Shortening (Palm Oil and Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less: Coconut, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Baking Soda, Dextrose, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Colored With Beta Carotene, Propylene Glycol

Check Edwards® Triple Coconut Creme Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edwards® Triple Coconut Creme Pie is available at 7 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sSmith'sFry's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking