Is Edwards® Triple Coconut Creme Pie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Shortening (Palm Oil and Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less: Coconut, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Baking Soda, Dextrose, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Colored With Beta Carotene, Propylene Glycol

Check Edwards® Triple Coconut Creme Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edwards® Triple Coconut Creme Pie is available at 7 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sSmith'sFry's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking