Is EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolaty Covered Almond Toffee (Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar (Molasses, Sugar), Natural Flavor, Salt, Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin), Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid), Egg Yolks, Whey, Tapioca Starch, Brown Sugar (Molasses, Sugar), Salt, Natural Flavor, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin

Check EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNuttyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go