Is EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolaty Covered Almond Toffee (Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar (Molasses, Sugar), Natural Flavor, Salt, Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin), Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid), Egg Yolks, Whey, Tapioca Starch, Brown Sugar (Molasses, Sugar), Salt, Natural Flavor, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin

Check EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE, BUTTER TOFFEE BRICKLE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNuttyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go