Is EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, SNICKERDOODLE, SNICKERDOODLE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cinnamon graham swirl
- graham cracker crumb
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
cinnamon graham swirl
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CINNAMON GRAHAM SWIRL (GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB [WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CINNAMON, COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, EGGS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), EGG YOLKS, WHEY, MOLASSES, ACACIA GUM, GUAR GUM, CARB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, SNICKERDOODLE, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, SNICKERDOODLE, SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


