Is EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, SNICKERDOODLE, SNICKERDOODLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CINNAMON GRAHAM SWIRL (GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB [WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CINNAMON, COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, EGGS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), EGG YOLKS, WHEY, MOLASSES, ACACIA GUM, GUAR GUM, CARB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, SNICKERDOODLE, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, SNICKERDOODLE, SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


