Is EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, SNICKERDOODLE, SNICKERDOODLE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CINNAMON GRAHAM SWIRL (GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB [WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CINNAMON, COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, EGGS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), EGG YOLKS, WHEY, MOLASSES, ACACIA GUM, GUAR GUM, CARB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, SNICKERDOODLE, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go