Is eee Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • certified humane free range egg volks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

avocado oil, certified humane free range egg volks, water, distilled vinegar, salt, lime juice concentrate, mustard flour, mustard extract, black pepper lime oil, contains egg, not a low calorie food, see nutrition information for fat content,

Check eee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown