Is EFAMOL BEAUTIFUL-SKIN EVENING PRIMROSE OIL 500MG - 180 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Efamol Evening Primrose Oil, Linoleic Acid, Gamma-linolenic Acid, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Gelatin, Glycerin, Liquid Sorbitol (Sorbitol Solution), Simethicone
Check EFAMOL BEAUTIFUL-SKIN EVENING PRIMROSE OIL 500MG - 180 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EFAMOL BEAUTIFUL-SKIN EVENING PRIMROSE OIL 500MG - 180 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
EFAMOL BEAUTIFUL-SKIN EVENING PRIMROSE OIL 500MG - 180 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


