Is EFFERVESCENT MAGNESIUM 200MG (CITRUS PUNCH) - 10 TABS - JAMIESON Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
- cholecalciferol
- natural flavours
- vitamin d3
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (Carbonate, Oxide, Sulfate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Bicarbonate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, D-sorbitol, Natural Flavours (Fruit Punch, Orange, Tangerine), Wheat Germ Oil, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Natural Colours (Vegetable Juice, Riboflavin)
Check EFFERVESCENT MAGNESIUM 200MG (CITRUS PUNCH) - 10 TABS - JAMIESON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EFFERVESCENT MAGNESIUM 200MG (CITRUS PUNCH) - 10 TABS - JAMIESON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Sweet and Sour Filled Twists in Cherry and Citrus Punch Flavors Cherry Kick & Citrus Punch
Sunny D® Tangy Original Orange Flavored Citrus Punch 6.75 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Nuun Active Hydration Citrus Fruit Drink Tabs
Sunny D Tangy Original Orange Flavored Citrus Punch, 40 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
EFFERVESCENT MAGNESIUM 200MG (CITRUS PUNCH) - 10 TABS - JAMIESON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


