Is EFFERVESCENT MAGNESIUM 200MG (CITRUS PUNCH) - 10 TABS - JAMIESON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat germ oil
- natural flavours
wheat germ oil
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (Carbonate, Oxide, Sulfate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Bicarbonate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, D-sorbitol, Natural Flavours (Fruit Punch, Orange, Tangerine), Wheat Germ Oil, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Natural Colours (Vegetable Juice, Riboflavin)
Check EFFERVESCENT MAGNESIUM 200MG (CITRUS PUNCH) - 10 TABS - JAMIESON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EFFERVESCENT MAGNESIUM 200MG (CITRUS PUNCH) - 10 TABS - JAMIESON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Sweet and Sour Filled Twists in Cherry and Citrus Punch Flavors Cherry Kick & Citrus Punch
Sunny D® Tangy Original Orange Flavored Citrus Punch 6.75 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Nuun Active Hydration Citrus Fruit Drink Tabs
Sunny D Tangy Original Orange Flavored Citrus Punch, 40 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
EFFERVESCENT MAGNESIUM 200MG (CITRUS PUNCH) - 10 TABS - JAMIESON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


