Is Effervescent Vitamin C Elderberry Flavored Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Citric Acid (for effervescence, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% or less of: Carrot Concentrate (color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Hibiscus Concentrate (color), Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Blueberry Juice Concentrate (color)

Check Effervescent Vitamin C Elderberry Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Dissolving In WaterDrinking