Is Effervescent Vitamin C Elderberry Flavored Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid (for effervescence, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% or less of: Carrot Concentrate (color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Hibiscus Concentrate (color), Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Blueberry Juice Concentrate (color)
Check Effervescent Vitamin C Elderberry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Effervescent Vitamin C Elderberry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Dissolving In WaterDrinking


