Is EFFERVESCENT VITAMIN C (ORANGE) - 10 TABS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat germ oil

wheat germ oil

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Natural D-sorbitol Flavour, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Wheat Germ Oil, Vegetable Juice, Magnesium Oxide, Natural Tangerine Flavour

Check EFFERVESCENT VITAMIN C (ORANGE) - 10 TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EFFERVESCENT VITAMIN C (ORANGE) - 10 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Fizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go