Is Effervescent Vitamin C Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- glycine
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
- +7 more
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medicinal Ingredients: Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Vitamin B1 (thiamine hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin, riboflavin 5'-phosphate sodium), Vitamin B3 (niacin), Vitamin B5 (d-pantothenic acid, calcium d-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid (folate), Calcium (calcium carbonate), Phosphorus (sodium phosphate tribasic), Potassium (potassium bicarbonate), Magnesium (magnesium hydroxide), Zinc (zinc citrate), Manganese (manganese citrate), Chromium (chromium picolinate). Non-Medicinal Ingredients (descending order): d-Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Glycine, Natural Colour, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sucralose, Quercetin. No artificial flavours.
Check Effervescent Vitamin C Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Effervescent Vitamin C Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


