Is Effie's Homemade Biscuits, Lightly Sweet, Pecan with Wildflower Honey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Contains Malted Barley Flour), Butter, Pecans, Whole Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Honey, Water, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Effie's Homemade Biscuits, Lightly Sweet, Pecan with Wildflower Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Effie's Homemade Biscuits, Lightly Sweet, Pecan with Wildflower Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling Pouches
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Sweet Chili Sauce With Honey
LIGHTLY SWEETENED FLAKES WITH HONEY CLUSTERS CEREAL, HONEY CLUSTERS
Where to buy
Effie's Homemade Biscuits, Lightly Sweet, Pecan with Wildflower Honey is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


