Is Efruti Fruit Juice Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- bees wax
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup; sugar; gelatine; citric acid; fruit juice concentrates (blueberry); flavors; coloring food (caramel sugar syrup); glazing agent: bees wax, white and yellow, carnauba wax.
Check Efruti Fruit Juice Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Efruti Fruit Juice Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


