Is EGCG GREEN TEA EXTRACT - 90 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf, Standardized Extract, Contains Of Caffeine, Min, 98% Total Polyphenols, 80% Total Catechins, And 50% Egcg (Epigallocatechin Gallate) (200 M000g)), Decaffeinated Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Cellulose (Capsule), Silica And Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source)
Check EGCG GREEN TEA EXTRACT - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGCG GREEN TEA EXTRACT - 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
EGCG GREEN TEA EXTRACT - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


