Is Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Sausage, Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion 2 x 95 g (190 g) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • liquid whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liquid Whole Egg, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk , Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto), Potatoes (Potatoes, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate), Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Garlic), Cream (Milk, Cream, Mono And Diglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Red Peppers, Caramelized Onions (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Seasonings, Contains: Egg, Milk

Check Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Sausage, Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion 2 x 95 g (190 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Sausage, Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion 2 x 95 g (190 g) is available at 5 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep