Is Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Sausage, Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion 2 x 95 g (190 g) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Liquid Whole Egg, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk , Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto), Potatoes (Potatoes, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate), Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Garlic), Cream (Milk, Cream, Mono And Diglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Red Peppers, Caramelized Onions (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Seasonings, Contains: Egg, Milk
Check Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Sausage, Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion 2 x 95 g (190 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Sausage, Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion 2 x 95 g (190 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
PEPPER & ONION ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS BLEND, PEPPER & ONION
Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Savory Garlic Onion Basil & Red Chile Pepper -- 5 oz
Simple Truth Supreme With Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Olives, Red Onion, Italian Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni on a Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Supreme
GINO'S SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION, MUSHROOM CHICAGO TAVERN-STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, GINO'S SUPREME
Where to buy
Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Sausage, Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion 2 x 95 g (190 g) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


