Is Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Sausage, Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion 2 x 95 g (190 g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- modified milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid Whole Egg, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk , Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto), Potatoes (Potatoes, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate), Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Garlic), Cream (Milk, Cream, Mono And Diglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Red Peppers, Caramelized Onions (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Seasonings, Contains: Egg, Milk
Check Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Sausage, Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion 2 x 95 g (190 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Sausage, Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion 2 x 95 g (190 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
PEPPER & ONION ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS BLEND, PEPPER & ONION
Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Savory Garlic Onion Basil & Red Chile Pepper -- 5 oz
Simple Truth Supreme With Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Olives, Red Onion, Italian Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni on a Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Supreme
GINO'S SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION, MUSHROOM CHICAGO TAVERN-STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, GINO'S SUPREME
Where to buy
Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Sausage, Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion 2 x 95 g (190 g) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


