Is EGG CUSTARD PIE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • enriched flour
  • flour

enriched flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, SUGARED EGG YOLKS, PALM OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE.

Check EGG CUSTARD PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking