Is Egg Hunt Wagon Basket Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- coloring sugar
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring Sugar, Contains Less Than 0, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Potassium Sorbate (A), Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 White Chocolate, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors Sugar, Less Than 2%: Citric Acid, Colors, Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax
Check Egg Hunt Wagon Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Hunt Wagon Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Egg Hunt Wagon Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


