Is Egg-Land's Best Farm Fresh Medium Grade A White Hard Cooked Eggs, 6 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm white with a creamy, slightly rich yolk; mild egg flavor. Texture is smooth yet substantial, making these convenient for slicing, chopping, or eating whole. Common reviewer notes mention consistent size, reliable readiness, and ease for salads, sandwiches, and grab‑and‑go snacks, with occasional comments on shell remnants and minor handling issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs (Processed In Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate)

Check Egg-Land's Best Farm Fresh Medium Grade A White Hard Cooked Eggs, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Egg-Land's Best Farm Fresh Medium Grade A White Hard Cooked Eggs, 6 Count is available at 12 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichSalad